Resonance
Resonance

 

History

 

Keep track of all the events we have put on over the years.

 

Voodoo Majik

Sunday September 27th 2015
6pm till 10pm

Maverick, G Magical, Louise Plus One & Hughsee, Ruffnek

 

 

Riverdance

Sunday September 27th 2015
12pm till 6pm

The Dutch Master
The Thames
London

Old Skool/Hardcore DJ Line Up:
Randall, Faydz, Gershwyn, Sense, Vibes, Jedi

 

 

Voodoo Majik

Sunday September 28th 2014
6pm till 10pm

Rhythm Factory
London

Louise Plus One and Hughsee, Sense, Ronnieo, Ruffnek

 

 

Riverdance

Sunday September 28th 2014
12pm till 6pm

The Dutch Master
The Thames
London

Old Skool/Hardcore DJ Line Up:
Top Buzz, DJ Storm, Pilgrim, Vibes, Jedi

 

 

Voodoo Majik

Sunday September 29th 2013
6pm till 10pm

Rhythm Factory
London

Vinyl Vera, Sense B2B Maverick, Ruffneck, Kendrix

 

 

Riverdance

Sunday September 29th 2013
12pm till 6pm

The Dutch Master
The Thames
London

Old Skool/Hardcore DJ Line Up:
Hijack, Jedi, Storm, Vibes, Mark Archer, Jerome Hill

 

 

Voodoo Majik

Sunday September 30th 2012
6pm till 10pm

Club AD
London

Slipmatt, Sense, Maverick, Ruffnek

 

 

Riverdance

Sunday September 30th 2012
12pm till 6pm

The Dutch Master
The Thames
London

Old Skool/Hardcore DJ Line Up:
Jedi, Faydz & Twista, JC, Doc Scott, Slipmatt

 

 

Voodoo Majik

Sunday October 2nd 2011
6pm till 10pm

Club AD
London

Jedi, Smutty, Ruffnek

 

 

Riverdance

Sunday October 2nd 2011
12pm till 6pm

The Golden Jubilee
The Thames
London

Old Skool/Hardcore DJ Line Up:
Skie, Faydz, Ratpack, JC, Sense B2B Food Junky

 

 

Sunday Skool

Sunday October 3rd 2010
6pm till 10pm

Barco
Temple Pier
London WC2

Adrian Davs, Jason J
Dave Skywalker, Slipmatt

 

 

Riverdance

Sunday October 3rd 2010
12pm till 6pm

The Golden Jubilee
The Thames
London

Old Skool/Hardcore/Breaks DJ Line Up:
Vibes, JC, Slipmatt
Jedi, G Magikal, Vinyl Vera
mcs mad p, strict, livewire

 

 

Sunday Skool

 

Sunday September 27th 2009
6pm till 11pm

Barco
Temple Pier
London WC2

Vinyl Vera, Jason J
Bosha, Strongforce

 

 

Riverdance

 

Sunday September 27th 2009
12pm till 6pm

The Golden Jubilee
The Thames
London

Old Skool/Hardcore/Jungle DJ Line Up:
Faydz, JC, Dr S Gachet
Jedi, Maxx Vinyl, Vinyl Junkie
mcs mad p,strict, ice

 

 

Sunday Skool

 

Sunday August 2nd 2009
6pm till 11pm

Barco
Temple Pier
London WC2

Strongforce, Dave Skywalker
Doktah Rave, Kendrix, Devious Dave

 

 

Riverdance

 

Sunday August 2nd 2009
12pm till 6pm

The Golden Jubilee
The Thames
London

Old Skool/Hardcore/Jungle DJ Line Up:
Vibes, Pilgrim, Glenn Aston
Jedi, Danny C, Herman
mcs strict, ice

 

 

Sunday Skool

 

Sunday August 24th 2008
6pm till 11pm

Barco
Temple Pier
London WC2

Ratpack
Strongforce, Kendrix
Dave Skywalker, JC

 

 

Riverdance

 

Sunday August 24th 2008
12pm till 6pm

The Golden Jubilee
The Thames
London

Old Skool/Hardcore/Jungle DJ Line Up:
Vibes, Food Junky, Faydz
Jedi, Jack-Knife, Maxx Vinyl
mcs livelee, strict, ice

 

 

Sunday Skool

 

Sunday September 30th 2007

6pm till 11pm

The St Katherine
Temple Pier
London WC2

Room 1:
Ribbz, Danny C, G Magikal, Flashback
Vibes, HB, Caine, Colenal

 

 

Riverdance

 

Sunday September 30th 2007
12pm till 6pm

The Sundance
The Thames
London

Old Skool/Hardcore/Jungle DJ Line Up:
Vibes, Slipmatt, Faydz
Jedi, Flashback, Danny C
mcs ribbz, strict

Bass & Breakz DJ line up:
Devious Dee, JC, Kendrix
Maxx Vinyl, Lock-Up
mcs ice, casper

 

 

Resonance 6th Birthday Bash

 

Friday 19th January 2007
10pm till 6am

Hidden
100 Tinworth St
Vauxhall
London SE11 5EQ

Purple Arena Back to 95 Hardcore
DJs: Slipmatt, Paul Zykotik, Vibes
Ramos & Supreme, Ribbz, Jedi, HB
hosted by mc strict

Red Arena Old Skool/Hardcore/Breakz
DJs: Slipmatt, Flashback, Danny C,
G Magikal, Kendrix, Faydz, Jedi
hosted by the legendary mc ribbz

Blue Arena Bass & Breakz
DJs: Devious Dee, Dave Minns
John Enry, ED209, Lock Up
Maxx Vinyl, Danny C
hosted by mc ice

 

 

Sunday Skool Club Classics

 

Sunday December 12th 2006
8pm till 12pm

The White House
Clapham Park Road
London SW4

Room 1:
Danny C, Wayne Anderson
Matt Emulsion, Stevie T

 

 

Sunday Skool

 

Sunday October 1st 2006

6pm till 11pm

 

The St Katherine
Temple Pier
London WC2

Room 1:
Danny C, Ribbz, Faydz
G Magical, Flashback

 

Room 2:
Colenal, HB, Caine, Bosha

 

 

Riverdance

 

Sunday October 1st 2006
12pm till 6pm

 

The Sundance
The Thames
London

 

Old Skool/hardcore/Jungle DJ Line Up:
Vibes, Nicky Blackmarket, Faydz
Jedi, Flashback, Danny C
mcs ribbz, strict

 

Bass & Breakz DJ line up:
Devious Dee, Kendrix, Bosha
Maxx Vinyl, ED209
mcs ice, casper

 

 

Sunday Skool

 

Sunday October 2nd 2005

6pm till 11pm

 

The St Katherine
Temple Pier
London WC2

 

Room 1:
Devious Dee, Maxx Vinyl, Colenal, Vibes, Brother Dan

 

Room 2:
Slipmatt, HB, Caine, Flashback

 

 

Riverdance

 

Sunday October 2nd 2005

12pm till 6pm

 

The Golden Jubilee
The Thames
London

 

Old Skool DJ Line Up:
Vibes, Slipmatt, Jedi, Flashback, Faydz
mcs strict, ice

 

 

Sunday Skool

 

Sunday 18th September 2005

2pm till 10pm

 

The Peacock
Silvertown Way
Canning Town
London E16

 

Old Skool DJ Line Up:
Devious Dee, Hattrixx, Vibes, Maxx Vinyl, Brother Dan,

Colenal, Flashback, Bosha, Error

 

 

Sunday Skool

Sunday 7th August 2005

1pm till 10pm

 

The Peacock
Silvertown Way
Canning Town
London E16

 

Old Skool DJ Line Up:
G Magical, Perry K, Lukozade, Vibes, Brother Dan,

Colenal, Flashback, Luce Morals

 

 

Sunday Skool

 

Sunday 3rd July 2005

12 noon till 10pm

 

The Peacock
Silvertown Way
Canning Town
London E16

 

Old Skool DJ Line Up:
G Magical, Kendrix, Bosha, Vibes, Maxx Vinyl,

Flashback, Snypa, Jedi

 

 

Sunday Skool

 

Sunday 13th February 2005

12 noon till 10pm

 

The Peacock
Silvertown Way
Canning Town
London E16

 

Old Skool DJ Line Up:
Teethout Crew, Kendrix, Bosha, Maxx Vinyl, Danny C, Flashback,

Snypa, Devious Dee, Vibes, Slipmatt

 

 

Sunday Skool

 

Sunday October 3rd 2004

6pm till 11pm

 

The St Katherine
Temple Pier
London WC2

 

Room 1

Flashback, Devious Dee, Maxx Vinyl

 

Room 2

Supreme, Vibes, Mike Heath, Fadyz

 

 

Riverdance

 

Sunday 3rd October 2004

12noon till 6pm

 

The Golden Jubilee
The Thames
London

 

Old Skool DJ Line Up:

Vibes, Ramos & Supreme, Kendrix, Flashback, Faydz, Danny C
mcs strict, ice

 

 

Sunday Skool - Riverdance warm-up Party

 

Sunday 19th September

Midday till 10pm

 

The Peacock
Silvertown Way
Canning Town
London E16

 

Old Skool DJ Line-Up:

Mike Heath, Colonel, Lex, Electric Tribe, Flames,

E.S.P. Matt Emulsion, Snypa, Flashback

 

 

Resonance V Innovation

 

Saturday 28th August
9pm till 6am

 

SE1 Club
Weston St
London SE1

 

Resonance Old Skool DJ Line-up:

Uplift, Ratpack, Devious Dave, Vibes, Herman, Outrage, Flashback

mcs: strict, ice, evenson allen

 

Innovation Drum & Bass DJ Line-up:

Dillinja, Lemon D, Mickey Finn, Andy C, Hype, Brockie,

Fresh, Shy FX, Pendulum, Modified Motion

MCs: IC3, shabba d, det, fearless, skibadee,

ragga twins, eksman, supa, sugars, fun

 

 

Sunday Skool - Resonance V Innovation warm-up Party

 

Sunday 15th August

Midday till 10pm

 

The Peacock
Silvertown Way
Canning Town
London E16

 

Old Skool DJ Line-Up:

Mike Heath, Colonel, Luce Morals, Kendrix,

Bosha, Rapid, Danny C, Flashback

 

 

Resonance V Best of British Part 3

 

Friday 2nd July
10 till 7am

 

SE1 Club
Weston St
London SE1

 

Resonance Old Skool DJ Line-up:

DJs: Slipmatt, Vibes, Flashback, Ellis Dee, Devious Dave,

Danny C, Vinyl Junkie, Phillgood & Ram

MCs: Strict, Ice

 

Best of British Drum & Bass DJ Line-up:

DJs: Mampi Swift, Ray Keith, Grooverider, R Type, J Magik,

Friction, Simon "Bassline" Smith, Baron, D4ORM

MCs: IC3, Fatman D, Det, Ragga Twins, Skibadee, Herbsie,Flyte, Rizla, GQ

 

 

Sunday Skool - Resonance V Best of British warm-up Party

 

Sunday 20th June

Midday till 10pm

 

The Peacock
Silvertown Way
Canning Town
London E16

 

Old Skool DJ Line-Up:

Mike Heath, Colonel, G Magical, Genocide, Dave “Skywalker”, Bosha,

Perry K, Devious “Rude Boy” Dee, Uplift, Flashback

 

 

Resonance V Best of British Part 2

 

Easter Saturday 10th April 2004

10 till 6am

 

Canvas
Kings X
London NW1

 

Resonance V Vinyl Touch Old Skool/Nu Skool DJ Line-up

Flashback, Ratpack, Vibes, Squirrel, Lock up, Deekline & Ollywood,

Swifty B, Nicky Dimensions
mcs: strict, evenson allen, cash, lady harmony

Best of British Drum & Bass DJ Line-up
DJs: Mampi Swift, Blame, Ray Keith, Nicky Blackmarket, Darren Jay,

R Type, Swan-E, Zinc, Devious D, Kenny Ken

mCs: noose, IC3, fearless, det, foxy, navigator, ragga twins,

5IVE-O, skibadee, riddla, flyte, rizla

 

 

Sunday Skool

 

Sunday October 5th 2003

6pm till 11pm

 

The St Katherine
Temple Pier
London WC2

 

Room 1

Flashback, Devious Dave, Maverick, D-Mix, K.T.
mc strict

 

Room 2

Devious Dave, Vibes, Big Baz, Devious Dee, Desert Rat

 

 

Riverdance

 

Sunday 5th October 2003

12noon till 6pm

The Golden Jubilee
The Thames
London

 

Old Skool DJ Line Up:

Vibes, Devious Dee, Herman, Flashback, Jedi, Perry K
mc strict

 

 

Sunday Skool

 

Sunday 21st September 2003

2pm till 10pm

 

Peacock
Silvertown Way
London E16

 

Old Skool DJ Line Up:

K.T. Maxx Vinyl, Vinyltrixta, Luce Morals,

Lukozade, D-Vice, Flashback, Skywalker

 

 

Resonance V Rave Nation

 

Sunday 22nd August 2003

10pm till 6am

 

The Lighthouse
Orchard Place
London E14

 

Old Skool DJ Line Up:

Flashback,Vinyl Junkie, Mickey Finn, Baby D, Ellis Dee, Ratpack, N-Joi, vinyltrixta

mcs: evenson allen, strict, ice

 

Hardcore DJ Line Up:

Ponder & HB, Hixxy, Styles, Breeze, Scott Brown, Seduction, Uplift

mcs: elmo, storm, whizzkid

 

 

Sunday Skool

 

Sunday 17th August 2003

2pm till 10pm

 

Peacock
Silvertown Way
London E16

 

Old Skool DJ Line Up:

Flashback, Bosha, Vibes, Lex, Rise, Danny C,

Niki Dimensions, Kendrix

 

 

Sunday Skool

 

Sunday 6th July 2003

12 noon till 10pm

 

Peacock
Silvertown Way
London E16

 

Old Skool DJ Line Up:

Herman, Flashback, Maxx Vinyl, Uplift, Twista, Devious Dee,

Desert Rat, General Lee, Scottie

 

 

Sunday Skool

 

Sunday 15th June 2003

12 noon till 10pm

 

Peacock
Silvertown Way
London E16

 

Old Skool DJ Line Up:

Flashback, Deluxe, Mike Heath, Colenal, Jedi, Destiny, Perry K,

Rapid, Chance, ESP, Matt Emulsion

 

 

Resonance V Best of British

 

Saturday 31st May 2003

9pm till 6am

 

Bagleys Warehouse
Kings X
London NW1

 

Resonance Old Skool DJ Line-up:

Flashback, Ponder & HB, Ratpack, Uplift, Vibes, Cris E Manic,

Devious Dave, Nick Blackmarket
mcs strict, jj, evenson allen, ice

 

Best of British Drum n' Bass DJ Line-up:

Hype, Grooverider, Bad Company, R-Type, Total Science, Ray Keith, Shy FX, Cue-T, Trac,

Twisted Individual, D-4orm Simon "Bassline" Smith, Brockie, Nicky Blackmarket, Swan-E
mcs: det, skibadee, navigator, ic3, flyte, rizla, moose

 

 

Resonance V Elation Part 2

 

Friday 16th May

10pm till 6am

 

Elactrowerkz
Angel
London EC1

 

Resonance Old Skool DJ Line-up:

Kendrix, Twista, Deluxe, Flashback, Vinyltrixta, Vibes, Devious Dave, Sy
mc strict

 

Elation Hardcore DJ Line-up:

Sy, Breeze, Ting, U4EA, CLSM, Sonic, Ponder & HB, Stargazer, James F
mcs storm, elmo, wildcard, whizzkid

 

 

Sunday Skool

 

Sunday October 6th 2002

6pm till 12pm

 

The St Katherine
Temple Pier
London WC2

 

Old Skool DJ Line Up:

Devious Dave, Flashback, R-Type, Jack-Knife, Maxx Vinyl
mc Strict

 

 

Riverdance

 

Sunday October 6th 2002

12am till 6pm

 

The Golden Jubilee
The Thames
London

 

Old Skool DJ Line Up:

Devious Dave, Vibes, Devious Dee, Flashback, Ponder & HB, Uplift
mc Strict

 

 

Sunday Skool

 

Sunday 15th September 2002

12 noon till 10pm

 

Peacock
Silvertown Way
London E16

 

Old Skool DJ Line Up:

Herman & Storm, Flashback, Deluxe, Uplift, Colenal,

Hattrixx, Twista, Jedi, Danny C, Frenzy

 

 

Sunday Skool

 

Sunday 11th August 2002

12noon till 10pm

 

Peacock
Silvertown Way
London E16

 

Old Skool DJ Line Up:

Herman, Flashback, Delirious, Bosha, Colenal,

Kendrix, U4EA, R Type, Pieman

 

 

Sunday Skool

 

Sunday 14th July 2002

12noon till 10pm

 

Peacock
Silvertown Way
London E16

 

Old Skool DJ Line Up:

Herman, Lex, Penfold, Jack-Knife, Rapid, Colenal,

Ponder & HB, Flashback, Maxx Vinyl

 

 

Sunday Skool

 

Sunday 16th June

8pm till 12pm

 

Propaganda
Soho
London W1

 

Old Skool DJ Line Up:

Lex, Rapid, Flashback

 

 

Sunday Skool

 

Sunday 12th May

8pm till 12pm

 

Propaganda
Soho
London W1

 

Old Skool DJ Line Up:

Justin Alexx, Bosha, Herman, Slipmatt

 

 

Sunday Skool

 

Sunday 3rd March 8pm till 12pm

Propaganda
Soho
London W1

Old Skool DJ Line Up:

Penfold, Vinyltrixta, Slipmatt

 

 

Sunday Skool

 

Sunday 17th February

8pm till 12pm

 

Propaganda
Soho
London W1

 

Old Skool DJ Line Up:

Devious Dave, Flashback, Slipmatt

 

 

Riverdance

 

Sunday 30th September 2001

12am till 6pm


The Dutch Master
The Thames
London

 

Old Skool DJ Line-Up:

Flashback, Devine, Kendrix, Vibes, Herman, HB, Frenzy
MC Strict

 

 

Resonance

 

Friday 13th July 2001

10pm till 6am


Mass
Brixton
London SW2

 

Old Skool DJ Line-Up:

Release, Jimmy J, Squirrel, Ellis Dee, Flashback, Jedi & Stormtrooper, Ponder & HB
mc's ice, casper

 

Hardcore DJ Line-Up:

Voltage, Bosha, Kaos, Ponder & HB, Storm, Brisk, Cris-E-Manic
mc's strict, elmo, wildcard

 

 

Riverdance

 

Sunday 1st July 2001

12am till 6pm

 

The Dutch Master
The Thames
London

 

Old Skool DJ Line-up:

Flashback, Jimmy J, Bosha, Vinyltrixta, Squirrel
mc Strict

 

 

Resonance

 

Friday 11th May 2001

10pm till 6am

Mass
Brixton
London SW2

Old Skool DJ Line-up:
Ardee, Vibes, Rob Blake, Maxx Vinyl, Herman, Devious Dave,

Slipmatt, Nicky Blackmarket
mc's ice, strict

Hardcore DJ Line-up:

Voltage, Impact, Energy, Storm, Sonic, Cris-E-Manic, Uplift, Vibes
mc elmo

 

 

Riverdance

 

Sunday 29th April 2001

12am till 6pm

 

The Dutch Master
The Thames
London

 

Old Skool DJ Line-up:

Flashback, Ellis Dee, Herman, Ponder & HB

 

 

Resonance V Elation

 

Friday 9th March 2001

10pm till 6am

 

Mass
Brixton
London SW2

 

Resonance Old Skool DJ Line-up:

Squirrel, Vinyltrixta, Flashback, Food Junky, Herman,

Devious Dave, Penfold, Ellis Dee
mc ice

 

Elation Hardcore DJ Line-up:

Voltage, Ponder, HB, Energy, Hixxy, Sonic,

Robbie Long & Devastate, Vibes
mc's elmo, shotgun, storm, wildcard

 

 

Resonance

 

Saturday 2 December 2000

11pm till 6am

 

The Scala
Kings Cross
London N1

 

Old Skool DJ Line-up:

Squirrel, Devotion & Vinal, Jimmy J, Brisk, Devious Dave, Maxx Vinyl
mc ice

 

Hardcore DJ Line-up:

Voltage, Ponder & Happy Bounce, Kaos, Uplift, Storm, Bosha, Brisk
mc elmo

 

 

Riverdance

 

Sunday 1st October 2000

12am till 6pm

 

The Dutch Master
The Thames
London

 

Old Skool DJ Line-up:

Flashback, Ellis Dee, Squirrel, Herman & Storm, Devious Dave

 

resonance v2 :: site design by 6spot